Lake and Reynolds Genealogy
We welcome your comments.
"Our Ancestors and Their Descendants"
presented by:
Susan and Barry Reynolds.
Contact Us
Articles
Famous People
Photographs of our Ancestors
Print Bookmark

 Ridge Valley Cemetery, Sellersville, Bucks, Pennsylvania, USA


OpenStreetMap

Latitude: 40.37420, Longitude: -75.37860
Ridge Valley Cemetery

Notes:
Also known as: Old Ridge Valley Cemetery, Saint Johns Lutheran Church Cemetery.


Headstones

 Thumb Description Status Location Name (Died/Buried)
Boyer, Charles W. (1854 - 1933)
Boyer, Charles W. (1854 - 1933)
Charles W. Boyer 
  Sec A&E Row 13 Lot E, 43,44  Charles W. Boyer (d. 30 May 1933)
 
Garis, Abraham C. (1853 - 1922)
Garis, Abraham C. (1853 - 1922)
Abraham C. and Elizabeth K. (Seibert) Garis 
    Abraham C. Garis (d. 14 Oct 1922)
Elizabeth K. Seibert (d. 27 Aug 1934)
 
Kline, Engeline (1831 - 1913)
Kline, Engeline (1831 - 1913)
Engeline (Kline) Seibert 
  Section H Row 9 Lot 99  Emeline Kline (d. 12 Jul 1913)
 
Roeder, Lucinda M. (1856 -  1917)
Roeder, Lucinda M. (1856 - 1917)
Lucinda M. (Roeder) Seibert 
  Section H Row 3 Lot 62  Lucinda M. Roeder (d. 3 Mar 1917)
 
Seibert, Edwin (1830 - 1906)
Seibert, Edwin (1830 - 1906)
Edwin Seibert 
  Section H Row 9 Lot 99  Edwin Seibert (d. 20 Jan 1906)
 
Seibert, Jeremiah (1866 - 1869)
Seibert, Jeremiah (1866 - 1869)
Jeremiah Seibert son of Edwin and Evalina Seibert. 
  Section H Path Lot 99  Jeremiah Seibert (d. 6 Nov 1869)
 
Seibert, Martha A. (1888 - 1889)
Seibert, Martha A. (1888 - 1889)
Martha A. Seibert 
  Section H Row 3 Lot 62  Martha A. Seibert (d. 19 May 1889)
 
Seibert, Mary Catherine (1856 - 1943)
Seibert, Mary Catherine (1856 - 1943)
Mary Catherine (Seibert) Boyer 
  Sec A&E Row 13 Lot E, 43,44 Charles and Catherine Seibert Boyer with daughter Mabel Eck Moyer and son Elmer near son Charles Boyer.  Mary Catherine Seibert (d. 26 Feb 1943)
 
Seibert, Milton K. (1855 - 1916)
Seibert, Milton K. (1855 - 1916)
Milton K. Seibert 
  Section H Row 3 Lot 62  Milton K. Seibert (d. 19 Apr 1916)
 
Smith, William A. (1857 - 1933)
Smith, William A. (1857 - 1933)
Ellen Kline (Seibert) and William A. Smith 
    Ellen Kline Seibert (d. 18 Aug 1935)
William A. Smith (d. 19 Aug 1933)
 

Many thanks to all who have contributed names, dates, photographs and stories. Corrections are always welcome.
Our research is ongoing and the validity of the information presented should be judged by the quality of our sources.

Our study includes our ancestors and their descendants (our cousins) and our cousins' spouses and their parents. The parents of our cousins' spouses will show as "A descendant is related to Susan or Barry" and their other children will not be included unless they are connected to our family.


Last Updated
September 16, 2018

This site powered by The Next Generation of Genealogy Sitebuilding (TNG) © 12.0.1 written by Darrin Lythgoe 2001-2018 and modified by Barry Reynolds. Information is stored in MYSQL database tables and dynamically displayed.

Genealogy Database Maintained by Legacy 9.0
Hosted by SimplyHosting