Lake and Reynolds Genealogy
We welcome your comments.
Search Search This Site
"Our Ancestors and Their Descendants"
presented by:
Susan and Barry Reynolds.
Contact Us
What's New
Articles
Famous People
Family Photographs
Print Bookmark

 Kinzie-Biehn Cemetery, Kitchener, Waterloo, Ontario, Canada


Latitude: 43.39618, Longitude: -80.42429
Kinzie-Biehn Cemetery

Notes:
Also known as: Biehn-Kinzie Cemetery


Headstones

 Thumb Description Status Location Name (Died/Buried)
Biehn, Stewart Mahlon (1927 - 2000)
Biehn, Stewart Mahlon (1927 - 2000)
Stewart Mahlon Biehn
Birth: Jan. 12, 1927
Death: 2000
Son of Delton & Magdalena (Eby) Biehn

Doris Eileen Gies
Birth: Apr. 8, 1929
Death: 1995 
    Biehn, Stewart Mahlon (d. 2000)
Gies, Doris Eileen (d. 1995)
 
Bowman, Ivan G. (1896 - 1967)
Bowman, Ivan G. (1896 - 1967)
Ivan Bowman
Birth: 1896
Death: 1968

Vera Scheifele
Birth: 1906
Death: 1999 
    Bowman, Ivan G. (d. 1967)
Scheifele, Severia Catharina (d. 21 Dec 1999)
 
Kinzie, Daniel (1866 - 1920)
Kinzie, Daniel (1866 - 1920)
Daniel Kinzie
Birth: Apr. 17, 1866
Death: 1920

Mena Pfeiffer
Birth: 1870
Death: 1972 
    Kinzie, Daniel (d. 1920)
Pfeiffer, Mena (d. 1972)
 
Kinzie, Ernie (1907 - 1976)
Kinzie, Ernie (1907 - 1976)
Ernest Kinzie
Birth: Jun. 19, 1907
Death: Jan. 8, 1976
Son of Daniel & Mena (Pfeiffer) Kinzie.

Myrl Rachel Schiedel
Birth: Sep. 2, 1906
Death: Jan. 31, 1976
Daughter of Abraham & Margaret (Clemens) Schiedel  
    Kinzie, Ernie (d. 8 Jan 1976)
Schiedel, Myrl Rachel (d. 31 Jan 1976)
 

Many thanks to all who have contributed names, dates, photographs and stories. Corrections are always welcome.
Our research is ongoing and the validity of the information presented should be judged by the quality of our sources.

Our study includes our ancestors and their descendants (our cousins) and our cousins' spouses and their parents. The parents of our cousins' spouses will show as "A descendant is related to Susan or Barry" and their other children will not be included unless they are connected to our family.


Last Updated
October 16, 2017

This site powered by The Next Generation of Genealogy Sitebuilding (TNG) © 11.0.2 written by Darrin Lythgoe 2001-2017 and modified by Barry Reynolds. Information is stored in MYSQL database tables and dynamically displayed.

Genealogy Database Maintained by Legacy 9.0
Hosted by SimplyHosting
Backup by Mozy
Indexed by GenDex Genealogical Index and FamilyTreeSeeker